The liar would answer: NO, and the Truth-teller: YES. Without knowing which one of them is telling the truth, you won’t be able to decide.
How to solve one liar one truth teller riddle?
The truth teller would tell the truth and point you to the door to freedom. The liar would lie about what s/he would say if you asked him or her. If you did ask him or her, s/he would tell you the door to death, so s/he lies about this and also points you towards the door the freedom.
What is the riddle about the liar and the truth teller?
Liar and Truth Teller Door Riddle Answer : “If I were to ask the other guard which door leads to freedom, what would he say?” the Liar guard would point to the door which leads to Death trap. to the door which leads to Death trap.
Who is lying riddle mother?
The answer to the riddle: the woman on the left is the child’s mother. There are multiple clues in the picture that will lead you to this answer and most have to do with the demeanor of the women.
What does a liar do when he’s dead riddle?
If the riddle is something like “What does the liar do when he’s dead?” The answer, according to this brute forced code, is “He lies still.”
Who is the mother of the child test?
The mother of the child is the lady on the left. She is sitting so that her legs are directed towards the child. This position reflects the natural desire of a mother to protect her child. The posture of the woman on the left is protective, slightly bent forward.
Who havent a clue lets play a game just me and you?
Edward Nashton
Edward Nashton : [message] From your secret friend / Who? Haven’t a clue / Let’s play a game / Just me and you.
Can a liar alternate between the truth and the lie?
The only category of person who can speak this statement can be the alternator. He can alternate between the truth and the lie. Since, he/she is not a liar but he/she can still make a false statement, alternator is the only category of people who can make the statement, “I am a liar”. The statement in itself will be a lie.
Which is the correct door, the truth teller or the liar?
Go to any of the guards. Ask him this question : “If I ask that guard which is the correct door what will he say?” If it is the liar, he will lie. If it is the truth teller, he will be saying about the other person, which is liar. So if you ask this question to any one of them you will get a wrong answer.
Which is true if the guard is a liar?
If the guard is a truthteller, the number of truths is odd, 1. is false, 2. is false, so 3. must be true. If the guard is a liar, the number of truths is even, 1. is true, 2. is false, so 3. must be true. If the guard is a truthteller, the number of truths is even, 1. is false, 2. is true, so 3. must be true.
Can you tell which path leads to Paradise?
You cannot distinguish between the two paths. You also know that one of the two guards always tells the truth and the other always lies. You have permission to ask one guard one question to discover which path leads to paradise.